27.08.1994 Karnischer Höhenweg (Plöckenpass – Valbruna)

Karnischer Hoehenweg, Austria
Day 1: Ploeckenhaus – Tschintenmunt Alp – Koederkopf – Passo S. Guiseppe – Steinwerderhuette
Day 2: Steinwerderhuette – Findigkofel – Col di Lanza – Rudnig Sattel – Nassfeldhaus
Day 3: Nassfeldhaus – Stutenboden – Dellacher Alp
Day 4: Dellacher Alp – Lomsattel – Ugovizza – Valbruna
(AT, RT, SP, M)

04.09.1993 Vercors

Day 1: (Grenoble) St. Nizier – Engins – Charande – Autrans
Day 2: Autrans – Pas de Pertuson – Rencurel – Pas du Ranc – Choranche – Pont-en-Royans
Day 3: Pont-en-Royans – Pas du Pas – Col de la Machine (Combe Laval)
Day 4: Col de la Machine – Col de la Chau – Vassieux-en-Vercors
Day 5: Vassiuex – Poteau du Parc – Col de Chironne – Col du Rousset
Day 6: Col du Rousset – Combe Male – Col du Pison – Archiane – Benevise – Les Nonnières
Day 7: Les Nonnières – Col de la Seyesse – St. Martin
(AS, PG, RF, RT, NL)

14.09.1991 Massif Central

Auvergne, Massif Central, France
Day 1: Clermont Ferrand – Puy de Dome – Col de la Ventouse – Saulzet-le-Froid
Day 2: Saulzet-le-Froid – le Mont-Dore – Super-Besse – Besse
Day 3: Besse – Lac Chauvet – Condat-en-Feniers –
Day 4: Puy Mary – Super-Loriant
Day 5: Super-Loriant – Plomb du Cantal – Auriac
(AS, PG, RF, RT, SP, RH)

16.09.1989 Alpi Ligure

Alpi Ligure, Italia
Day 1: Ventmiglia – La Colla – Dolceaqua
Day 2: Dolceaqua – Testa d’Alpe – Colle Scarassan – Gola di Gouta
Day 3: Colle Scarassan – Monte Toraggio – Sella d’Agnaira – Colla Melosa
Day 4: Monte Saccarello – Sella della Valetta – Monesi
Day 5: Colle S. Bernardo – Colle di Nava
Day 6: Colle Scravaion – Giogo di Toirano – Giogo di Giustenice – Finale Ligure (AS, RT, SP)

19.09.1987 Pforzheim – Basel (Schwarzwald Westweg)

Westweg, Schwarzwald, Germany
Day 1: Pforzheim – Wilhelmshoehe – Schwanner Warte – Dobel – Hohloh – Forbach
Day 2: Forbach – Seebachtal – Seekopf – Badener Hoehe – Hochkopf – Unterstmatt
Day 3: Unterstmatt – Hornisgrinde – Mummelsee – Ruhestein – Schliffkopf – Zuflucht – Alexanderschanze
Day 4: Alexanderschanze – Kreuzsattel – Hohenlochen – Hausach
Day 5: Hausach – Farrenkopf – Karlstein – Wilhelmhoehe – Blindensee – Brend
Day 6: Brend – Kalte Herberge – Titisee – Feldbergerhof
Day 7: Feldbergerhof – Gersbach
Day 8: Gersbach – Hasel
(AS, PG, RF, RT, SP)

27.09.1986 Sargans – Montreux

Alpenpassroute Switzerland
Day 1: Weisstannen – Foopass – Elm (as, rf, rt)
Day 2: Elm – Richetlipass – Linthal – Braunwald (as, rf, rt)
Day 3: Braunwald – Urnerboden – Klausenpass – Schaechental – Aesch – Altdorf – Attighausen (as, rf, rt)
Day 4: Attighausen – Bruesti – Surenenpass – Engelberg (rf, rt)
Day 5: Engelberg – Truebsee – Jochpass – Reuthi – Meiringen (rf, rt)
Day 6: Adelboden – Gilbach – Hahnenmoos – Simmenfaelle – Lenk (rf, rt)
Day 7: Lenk – Truettlisbergpass – Lauenen – Chrinepass – Gsteig (rf, rt)
Day 8: Gsteig – Blattipass – Col des Anderets – Col des Mosses (pg, rf, rt)
Day 9: Col des Mosses – Col de Chaude – Montreux (pg, rf, rt)