Basel – Saignlégier – Macon – St. Hyppolith – Basel (AT,RT,WR,A)
Basel – Saignlégier – Macon – St. Hyppolith – Basel (AT,RT,WR,A)
Alpi Ligure, Italia
Day 1: Ventmiglia – La Colla – Dolceaqua
Day 2: Dolceaqua – Testa d’Alpe – Colle Scarassan – Gola di Gouta
Day 3: Colle Scarassan – Monte Toraggio – Sella d’Agnaira – Colla Melosa
Day 4: Monte Saccarello – Sella della Valetta – Monesi
Day 5: Colle S. Bernardo – Colle di Nava
Day 6: Colle Scravaion – Giogo di Toirano – Giogo di Giustenice – Finale Ligure (AS, RT, SP)
Andermatt – Gotthard – Biasca – Lukmanier – Disentis – Oberalp – Andermatt (Alpenbrevet)(RT)
Day 1: Iffigenalp – Wildhornhuette – Niesenhorn – Wildhornhuette
Day 2: Wildhornhuette – Wildhorn – Rawilpass – Iffigenalp
Basel – Verdun – Basel (AT,RT,MZ,WR)
Montfaucon – Soubey – Tariche – St. Ursanne
Interlaken – Harder – Augstmatthorn – Habkern (RF,RT)
Basel – Lindau – Salzburg (AS,AT,RT,x)
Westweg, Schwarzwald, Germany
Day 1: Pforzheim – Wilhelmshoehe – Schwanner Warte – Dobel – Hohloh – Forbach
Day 2: Forbach – Seebachtal – Seekopf – Badener Hoehe – Hochkopf – Unterstmatt
Day 3: Unterstmatt – Hornisgrinde – Mummelsee – Ruhestein – Schliffkopf – Zuflucht – Alexanderschanze
Day 4: Alexanderschanze – Kreuzsattel – Hohenlochen – Hausach
Day 5: Hausach – Farrenkopf – Karlstein – Wilhelmhoehe – Blindensee – Brend
Day 6: Brend – Kalte Herberge – Titisee – Feldbergerhof
Day 7: Feldbergerhof – Gersbach
Day 8: Gersbach – Hasel
(AS, PG, RF, RT, SP)
Flims – Bargis – Fuorcla Raschaglius – La Siala – Pass dil Segnas – Tschenghel – Fil de Cassons – Flims (RF,RT)
Basel – Luxembourg – Trier – Cochem -Koblenz (AT,RT)
Alpenpassroute Switzerland
Day 1: Weisstannen – Foopass – Elm (as, rf, rt)
Day 2: Elm – Richetlipass – Linthal – Braunwald (as, rf, rt)
Day 3: Braunwald – Urnerboden – Klausenpass – Schaechental – Aesch – Altdorf – Attighausen (as, rf, rt)
Day 4: Attighausen – Bruesti – Surenenpass – Engelberg (rf, rt)
Day 5: Engelberg – Truebsee – Jochpass – Reuthi – Meiringen (rf, rt)
Day 6: Adelboden – Gilbach – Hahnenmoos – Simmenfaelle – Lenk (rf, rt)
Day 7: Lenk – Truettlisbergpass – Lauenen – Chrinepass – Gsteig (rf, rt)
Day 8: Gsteig – Blattipass – Col des Anderets – Col des Mosses (pg, rf, rt)
Day 9: Col des Mosses – Col de Chaude – Montreux (pg, rf, rt)
Aeschiried – Pochtenfall – Morgenberghorn – Saxeten – Wilderswil (RF,MG,RT)
Basel – Nyon – Palavas (RT,AT,x,y)